Staff & Board

Content
Section Name
Board of Trustees
Person
Michael Fries
Chair

President & CEO, Liberty Global, Inc., Denver, CO

Bart Spaulding
Vice Chair

Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Parkwood Real Estate Partners, Denver, CO

Sarah Stettner
Secretary

Attorney, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, Denver, CO 

Minyoung Sohn
Treasurer

Partner, Portfolio Manager, ArrowMark Partners, Denver, CO 

Section Name
Trustee Emerti
Person
Sue Cannon

Community Volunteer and Philathropist, Lakewood, CO

Mark Falcone

CEO and Founder Continuum Partners, LLC, Denver, CO 

Karl Kister

Producer, Listen Productions, Denver, CO

Section Name
Trustees
Person
Mardi Cannon

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver CO

David Caulkins

Private Investor, Vail/Denver, CO

Michelle Fries

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Michael Gadlin

Artist, Denver, CO

Ana Maria Hernando

Artist, Denver, CO

Adam Lipsius

Director, Uptown 6, Denver, CO

Nadine Pietrowski

Senior Principal, GHP Horwath, Denver, CO

Eliza Prall

Founder and Marketing Strategist, Prall Marketing, Denver, CO

Marcie Prokupek

Consultant, OnePoint Franchise Accounting, Denver, CO

Martha Records

Community Volunteer, Denver, CO

Eduardo Sarabia

Artist, Guadalajara, Mexico

Nina Sohn

Fashion Designer, Denver, CO 

Jim Taylor

President and CEO, Site 7, Denver, CO

Helen Thorpe

Author, Denver, CO

Jeb Todd

Gallery Owner, Visions West Gallery, Denver, CO

Mark Tompkins

Principal, Strae Advisory Services, Denver, CO

Glen Warren

President and CFO, Antero Resources, Denver, CO

Tom Whitten

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Scott Wylie

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, First Western Bank, Denver, CO

Karen Fox Wolfe

Real Estate Investor, Denver, CO

Amanda Fox

Co-Founder, Remodo, Denver, CO           

Jen Marx

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Section Name
Executive Staff
Person
Adam Lerner
Director

Mark G. Falcone Director and Chief Animator, Department of Fabrications

Sarah Kate Baie
Director of Programming

Chief of Fictions

Michael McNeill
Director of Development

Chief Matchmaker

Nora Burnett Abrams
Curator

Ellen Bruss Curator and Director of Planning

Clayton Kenney
Director of Experience & Strategy
Light Logo