Staff & Board

Content
Section Name
Board of Trustees
Person
Michael Fries
Chair

President & CEO, Liberty Global, Inc., Denver, CO

Bart Spaulding
Vice Chair

Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Parkwood Real Estate Partners, Denver, CO

Suchit Majmudar
Secretary

Consumer/Retail Entrepreneur and Investor, Denver, CO

Minyoung Sohn
Treasurer

Partner, Portfolio Manager, ArrowMark Partners, Denver, CO 

Section Name
Trustees Emeriti
Person
Ellen Bruss

Creative Director & Founder, Ellen Bruss Design, & Creative Director, Hotel Born Group Denver, CO

 

Sue Cannon*

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Lakewood, CO

*Of blessed memory

Mardi Cannon

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver CO

Mark Falcone

CEO and Founder Continuum Partners, LLC, Denver, CO 

Karl Kister

Producer, Listen Productions, Denver, CO

Martha Records

Community Volunteer, Denver, CO

Section Name
Trustees
Person
Katina Banks

IT & Transactions Counsel

Michael Barkin

Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer - Vail Resorts

Buck Blessing

Founder and CEO of Griffis Blessing, Inc., Denver, CO

Steven Cohen

Executive Vice President, The Anschutz Corporation; Chief Strategy Office, AEG

Michelle Fries

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Amanda Fox

Co-Founder, Remodo, Denver, CO           

Michael Gadlin

Artist, Denver, CO

Ana Maria Hernando

Artist, Denver, CO

Adam Lipsius

Director, Uptown 6, Denver, CO

Jen Marx

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Amy Minnick

Global Technology & Information Services Senior Executive

Zack Neumeyer

Chairman of Sage Hospitality Group

Nadine Pietrowski

Senior Principal, GHP Horwath, Denver, CO

Eduardo Sarabia

Artist, Guadalajara, Mexico

Nina Sohn

Fashion Designer, Denver, CO 

Jeb Todd

Gallery Owner, Visions West Gallery, Denver, CO

Glen Warren

President and CFO, Antero Resources, Denver, CO

Tom Whitten

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Scott Wylie

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, First Western Bank, Denver, CO

Section Name
Executive Staff
Person
Nora Burnett Abrams
Director

Mark G. Falcone Director 

Sarah Kate Baie
Director of Programming

Chief of Fictions

Courtney Law
Director of Communications, Partnerships and Digital Initiatives
Sarah Merrill
Deputy Director

Chief of Non-Fictions

Ginny Bishop
Director of Development
Miranda Lash
Ellen Bruss Senior Curator
Light Logo