Staff & Board

Content
Section Name
Board of Trustees
Person
Michael Fries
Chair

President & CEO, Liberty Global, Inc., Denver, CO

Bart Spaulding
Vice Chair

Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Parkwood Real Estate Partners, Denver, CO

Sarah Stettner
Secretary

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO 

Minyoung Sohn
Treasurer

Partner, Arrowpoint Partners, Denver, CO 

Section Name
Trustee Emerti
Person
Sue Cannon

Community Volunteer and Philathropist, Lakewood, CO

Mark Falcone

CEO and Founder Continuum Partners, LLC, Denver, CO 

Karl Kister

Producer, Listen Productions, Denver, CO

Section Name
Trustees
Person
Mardi Cannon

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver CO

David Caulkins

Private Investor, Vail/Denver, CO

Michael Fries

Chief Executive Officer, Liberty Global, Denver, CO

Michelle Fries

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Michael Gadlin

Artist, Denver, CO

Ana Maria Hernando

Artist, Denver, CO

Adam Lipsius

Director, Uptown 6, Denver, CO

Nadine Pietrowski

Senior Principal, GHP Horwath, Denver, CO

Eliza Prall

Founder and Marketing Strategist, Prall Marketing, Denver, CO

Marcie Prokupek

Community Volunteer, Denver, CO

Martha Records

Community Volunteer, Denver, CO

Eduardo Sarabia

Artist, Guadalajara, Mexico

Min Sohn

Partner, Portfolio Manager, Arrowpoint Partners, Denver, CO

Nina Sohn

Fashion Designer, Denver, CO 

Bart Spaulding

Managing Partner, Oakwood Real Estate Partners, Denver, CO

Sarah Stettner

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Jim Taylor

President and CEO, Site 7, Denver, CO

Helen Thorpe

Author, Denver, CO

Jeb Todd

Gallery Owner, Visions West Gallery, Denver, CO

Mark Tompkins

Principal, Strae Advisory Services, Denver, CO

Glen Warren

President and CFO, Antero Resources, Denver, CO

Tom Whitten

Community Volunteer and Philanthropist, Denver, CO

Scott Wylie

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, First Western Bank, Denver, CO

Karen Fox Wolfe

Real Estate Investor, Denver, CO

Section Name
Executive Staff
Person
Adam Lerner
Director

Chief Animator, Department of Fabrications

Laura Huff
Deputy Director

Chief of Non-Fictions

Sarah Kate Baie
Director of Programming

Chief of Fictions

Michael McNeill
Associate Director for Development

Chief Matchmaker

Nora Burnett Abrams
Curator
Clayton Kenney
Director of Marketing & Communications
Light Logo